Grapeseed Oil, G. S. O, Benzyl Benzoate manufacturer / supplier in China, offering USP Pharmaceutical Grade Organic Solvent Grapeseed Oil Gso, High Purity Nootropic Armodafinil for Sleep Disorders 112111-43-0, Pharma Grade Selenium Sulfide for Pityriasis Versicolor Treatment and so on.
|Min. Order / Reference FOB Price||1 ml||US $1-10/ ml|
|Payment Terms:||T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Bitcoin|
|Certification:||GMP, HSE, ISO 9001, USP, BP|
|Suitable for:||Elderly, Children, Adult|
Grapeseed oil is extracted from the seeds of grapes, typically wine grapes.
Alias: Vitis vinifera
Model No.: 85594-37-2
Einecs No.: 287-896-9
Appearance: Pale Yellow Liquid
Refractive Power: 1.470-1.475
Relative Density (20 ) 0.915 ~ 0.925
Refractive index (20 ) 1.4700 ~ 1.4750
Linoleic acid (%) 70 ~ 76
Grade: Natural Plant Extract; Flavors & Fragrances
Storage: The oil should be stored at a cool and dry place, protected from light.
Shelf life: The shelf life of the oil is two years if unopened in the original package. Once opened the oil should be
Blanketed under nitrogen and used within six months.
HS Code: 3001200010
What is Grapeseed Oil(GSO) ?
The grape seed oil is refined from the grape seed by means of cold press. It appears light yellow or light green. The grape seed oil contains 88% unsaturated fat, in which, the linoleic acid takes 72%. Moreover, the grape seed oil contains Oligomeric Proanthocyanidins, which is a kind of strong anti-oxidant. Also, the oil contains many kinds of fat-soluble vitamins and essential minerals, such as K, Cu, Ca, Fe and etc.
Grapeseed Oil(GSO) Usage
1.Used as massage oil directly:aply some oil on skin and massage gently until absorbed completely
2.Used as carrier oil:According to your own condition,mix it with proper amout of essential oil and it can be used as daily skin nourishment.
3.Added into other cosmetics
Grapeseed Oil(GSO) Postive Effect
1.Rich in linoleic acid and Oligo proanthocyanidin:
Linoleic acid is an essential amino-acid. It has good effects on anti-free oxygen radicals,anti-aging.It helps to absorb VC,VE, alleviate harm resulting from sunburn.
Oligo proanthocyanidin has good effects on protecting collagen fiber and elastic fibers.
2.High penetrability: It can nourish skin ,especially allergic skin effective. It is rich in VF,minerals and protein,so it has good effects on nourish skin.
How to process order ?
|Finished steroid oil||Strength|
|Test e||250mg/ml 300mg/ml|
|Test cyp||250mg/ml 300mg/ml|
|Sustanon||200mg/ml 250mg/ml 300mg/ml|
|Equipoise||200mg/ml 250mg/ml 300mg/ml|
|Tren en||100mg/ml 200mg/ml|
|Tri Tren 180||180mg/ml|
|Tri Test 300||300mg/ml|
|Tri Deca 300||300mg/ml|
|Test Blend 450||450mg/ml|
|Test Blend 500||500mg/ml|
|Nandro Test 225||225mg/ml|
|Cut Depot 400||400mg/ml|
|Tren Test 225||225mg/ml|
|Nandro Test Depot 450||450mg/ml|
|Equi Test 450||450mg/ml|
|Rip Cut 175||175mg/ml|
|Tren Test Depot 450||450mg/ml|